The first day of public school for all children is Sept. 5. School hours are: Brunswick High School, 7:40 a.m. to 2:10 p.m.; Brunswick Junior High School, 7:50 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.; Harriet Beecher Stowe School, 8:50 a.m. to 3:20 p.m.; and Coffin School, 9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

In the following list of bus routes, trip 1 is Brunswick High and Brunswick Junior High morning routes; trip 2 is Harriet Beecher Stowe and Coffin schools morning routes. Trip 3 is Brunswick High and Brunswick Junior High afternoon routes; trip 4 is Harriet Beecher Stowe and Coffin schools afternoon routes.

Bus 39, Donnalee LaRose

Trip 1: Union Street, 7:05 a.m.; Noble, Cedar, Cumberland, Mill , Federal, 7:10 a.m.; Hawthorne School building, Longfellow Ave.., 7:20 a.m.; Coffin, Maine, 7:20 a.m.; Richards Dr., 7:25 a.m.

Trip 2: Union, 8:20 a.m.; Noble, Cedar, Cumberland, Federal, 8:25 a.m.; Hawthorne School building (Family Focus), Longfellow Ave.. Longfellow building, 8:30; Richards Dr. at Macmillian, 8:35 a.m.

Trip 3: Maine and Richards 2:15 p.m.; Barrows and Columbia, 2:17 p.m.; Union at Noble, Cedar, Cumberland, 2:35 p.m.; Mill, Federal at Bank Street, 2:45 p.m.; Hawthorne School building.

Trip 4: Union at Noble, 3:40 p.m.; Cedar ,Cumberland, Federal, at Bank (as needed), 3:45 p.m.; Hawthorne School building, Harpswell Rd.., Harpswell Place, 3:48, Longfellow Ave.., Longfellow building, 3:50 p.m.; Richards Dr. at Macmillian, 3:55 p.m.

Bus 35, Richard. Bisson

Trip 1: To Brunswick Landing: Beaver Pond Mailboxes, 7:15 a.m.; Neptune at Forrestal, 7:17 a.m.

Trip 2: To Brunswick Landing: Anchor Dr., Neptune at Starflower Ln., 8:15 a.m.; Lupine Circle Mailboxes, 8:17 a.m.; Lupine Circle at Beaver Pond mailboxes, 8:19 a.m.; Cushing and High Street, 8:30 a.m.; Century 21 Baribeau Real Estate, 8:35a.m.

Trip 3: To Brunswick Landing: Anchor Dr. corner of Pegasus and Burbank, 2:45 p.m.; corner of Beaver Pond, 2:47 p.m.; corner of Forrestal and Neptune, 2:49 p.m.

Trip 4: To Spring and Morse Court, 3:40 p.m.; Cushing and High, 3:45 p.m.; Brunswick Landing: Starflower Ln., 3:55 p.m.; Lupine Circle mailboxes, 3:56 p.m.; Beaver Pond mailboxes, 4 p.m.

Bus 36, Betty Keith

Special Needs bus that services West Brunswick. The bus Dr.r will call each parent for pick up and drop off time.

Bus 38, Leonard Duda

Trip 1: Old Bath Rd.., Maplewood Manor, 6:52 a.m.; Growling Bear, 6:54 a.m.; Deerfield mailboxes, 6:55 a.m.; Sturgeon Ln., 6:58 a.m.; Higmo’s, 7:01 a.m.; Driscoll Rd. at Bay Bridge Estates, 7:05 a.m.; Harry’s Dr., 7:06 a.m.; Island View at Old Bath Rd., 7:07 a.m.; April Dr. at Rush’s Mobile Park, 7:10 a.m.

Trip 2: Old Bath Rd.., Maplewood Manor mailboxes, 8:15 a.m.; Deerfield mailboxes, 8:17 a.m.; Sturgeon Ln., 8:18 a.m.; Higmo’s, 8:23 a.m.., Old Bath Rd. at Bonny Brook, 8:24 a.m.; Dahlia Place, 8:25 a.m.; Hollis Ln., 8:26 a.m.; April Dr. at Rush’s Mobile Park, 8:29 a.m.

Trip 3: Maplewood Manor, 2:50 p.m.; Growling Bear, 2:52 p.m.; Deerfield mailboxes, 2:53 p.m.; Sturgeon Ln., 2:55 p.m.; Higmo’s, 2:59 p.m.; Driscoll at Bay Bridge Estates, 3:03 p.m.; Harry’s Dr., 3:03 p.m.; April Dr. Rush’ Mobile Park, 3:07 p.m.

Trip 4: Old Bath Rd., 3:45 p.m.; Maplewood Manor mailboxes, 3:50 p.m.; Growling Bear, 3:52 p.m.; Deerfield mailboxes, 3:53 p.m.; Sturgeon Ln., 3:54 p.m.; Higmo’s, 4 p.m.; Bonny Brook Ln. at Old Bath Rd.., 4:02 p.m.; Dahlia Place, 4:04 p.m.; Hollis, 4:05 p.m.; April Dr. Rush’s Moblie Park, 4:09 p.m.

Bus 54, Frank Sodergren

Trip 1: River Rd.. going north at Windward Walk, 6:55 a.m.; Rocky Hill Dr., Kingfisher Dr., 7 a.m.; Lisbon Rd. at both corners of Madeline Dr., River Rd. going south at Haywood Ln., Mosswood Rd., Woodland Dr., 7:10 a.m.; Fox Run Dr., Patricia Rd., 7:15 a.m.; Macintosh, Stanwood at Hennessey, 7:20 a.m.

Trip 2: River Rd. going north at Rocky Hill Dr., 8:05 a.m.; Kingfisher Rd., Lisbon Falls Rd. at both Madeline Dr. entrances, 8:15 a.m.; River Rd. going south at Weed Way, Mosswood Rd., 8:20 a.m.; Woodland Dr., Fox Run Dr., 8:20 a.m.; Lamb Farm Rd. 8:25 a.m., River Rd. going south at Nancy Dr., 8:30 a.m.; View, Bailey Ln., Signature 8:35 a.m.

Trip 3: Stanwood at Hennessey, 2:40 p.m.; River Rd. going north at Macintosh, Nancy, 2:45 p.m.; Patricia, Lamb Farm Rd., Windward. Walk, Woodland Dr., 2:50 p.m.; Mosswood Rd., Rocky Hill Estates Kingfisher Dr., Haywood Ln., 3 p.m.; Lisbon Rd.. at both corners of Madeline Dr., 3:05 p.m.

Trip 4: Stanwood St. at Bodwell ,3:35 p.m.; Weymouth, Hennessey, 3:40 p.m.; River Rd. going north at 3:50 p.m.; Rocky Hill Dr., Kingfisher Dr., Lisbon Rd. at both entrances to Madeline Dr., 4 p.m.; Lisbon Rd., River Rd. going south at Weed Way, Mosswood Rd., Woodland Dr., 4:10 p.m.; Fox Run Dr., Nancy Patricia Rd., Signature, 4:20 p.m.

For Coffin students: Hennessy at Armory St., 8:50 a.m.; Stanwood St. at Bodwell St. 8:52 a.m.

Bus 41, Rick Ryan

Trip 1: (BHS only): Harpswell Rd., 6:45 a.m.; Garrison St. at PollaRd. Ave.. Heath St., Hambleton Ave.. at Harpswell Rd.., Harpswell Rd..,6:50 a.m.; Baxter Ln., Hovey Ln. Harpswell Rd.. at Osprey Ln., 6:55 a.m.; 650-500 Harpswell Rd., Middle Bay Rd. at Blue Heron Dr., 7 a.m.; Middle Bay Rd., Simpson’s Pt. Rd. at Pennell Way, 7:05 a.m.; Pennell Way at Pennellville Rd., 180-110 Pennellville Rd., 7:10 a.m.; Old Pennellville Rd. at Tree shade Ln., 90-5 Old Pennellville Rd., 7:15 a.m.

Trip 2: (BJHS only): 40-60 Middle Bay Rd. at Blue Heron Rd., 7:20 a.m.; Harpswell Rd. to stop at Hovey Ln., Jonathan Dr., 7:25 a.m.; Bickford Ave., Hambleton, 7:30 a.m.; Garrison St. at Heath St., Mr. Suds, 7:32 a.m.

Trip 3: (elementary schools only): Harpswell Rd. at Capewoods Dr., 8:08 a.m.; Middle Bay Rd. at Blue Heron 8:12 a.m.; Pennell Way at Pennellville Rd., Pennellville Rd. at 180-200 Pennellville Rd., 8:19 a.m.; 160-150 Old Pennellville Rd., 8:20 a.m.; Harpswell Rd. at Hovey Ln. Baxter Ln. Bickford Ave., 8:25 a.m.; Harriet Way, Garrison St. at Purchase St., Heath St., Pollard Ave., Mr. Suds, 8:30 a.m.

Trip 4: (BHS/BJHS): Longfellow Ave. at Coffin St., Garrison St. at Mr. Suds, 2:15 p.m.; Heath St., Harpswell Rd., 2:25 p.m.; Hambleton Ave. at Harpswell Rd. 2:30 p.m.; Harpswell St. at Bickford. Ave. Jonathan St., 2:45 p.m. Baxter Ln., Hovey Ln., 390- 415 Harpswell Rd.., Harpswell Rd.. at Osprey Ln., 650-520 Harpswell Rd., 2:55 p.m.; Middle Bay Rd.. at Blue Heron Dr., 3 p.m.; Old Pennellville Rd.. to stop at Tree Shade Ln., Pennellville Rd. at Pennell Way, Pennell Way at Simpson’s Pt. Rd., 3:05 p.m.; Simpson’s Pt. Rd. at 91 -1 Simpson’s Pt. Rd.

Trip 5: (elementary schools only): Garrison St. at Mr. Suds, 3:42 p.m.; Pollard Ave., Heath St., 3:43 p.m.; Purchase St., Harpswell Rd. at Harriet Way, Harpswell Rd. at Bickford Ave., Baxter Ln., Hovey Ln., Capewoods Ln. 500-plus Harpswell Rd., 4 p.m.

Bus 42, Kent Spaulding

Trip 1: Perryman Dr. at Perryman Village office, 7:10 a.m.

Trip 2: Perryman Dr. at Perryman Village office, 8:18 a.m.; Corner Antietam/Guadalcanal, 8:20 a.m.; Antieta/Midway Circle, 8:22 a.m.; Corner Federal St./JoRd.an Ave.. 8:26 a.m.

Trip 3: Perryman at Perryman Village office, 2:55 p.m.

Trip 4: Corner of Federal St./JoRd.an Ave., 3:30 p.m., Perryman Dr. to stop at Perryman Village office 3:38 p.m.; corner Antietam/Guadalcanal, 3:40 p.m., Antietam/Midway Circle, 3:42 p.m.

Bus 44, John Landry
Trip 1: Old Bath Rd.. at Baybridge (boat and RV lot), 7 a.m., Driscoll Rd.

Trip 2: Old Bath at Baybridge to boat and RV lot, Coffin students, 8:15 a.m., corner of Baybridge, 8:17 a.m. HBS students

Trip 3: Old Bath Rd.. at Baybridge, 2:45 p.m., Driscoll Rd.

Trip 4: Old Bath Rd.. at Baybridge to boat and RV lot, 3:50 p.m., corner of Baybridge, 3:52 p.m. HBS students.

Bus 45, Elaine Jochem

Trip 1: Maine St. at Botany Place, 6:46 a.m.; Merepoint Rd. (going north) at Rossmore Rd., Shearwater Way, Teaberry Ln., 7 a.m.; Sand Hill Rd., Tarrantine Dr. at Sagamore Ln., 7:05 a.m.; Sagamore Ln. at Melden Dr., Hemlock St. at Spruce Ln., 7:08 a.m.; Beech Dr., Juniper Rd., Sparwell Ln., Sparwell Ln. at Stowe Ln., 7:10 a.m.; Meadowbrook Rd., Maine St. at Zeitler Farm Rd., 7:15 a.m.

Trip 2: Merepoint Rd. (going south) at Songbird Ln., 7:53 a.m.; Rossmore Rd., Paul’s Marina, Windemere Ln., 8 a.m.; Merepoint Rd. (going north) at Sand Hill Rd., 8:10 a.m.; Micmac Ln. Micmac Ln. at Cushnoc Ln., 8:15 a.m.; Tarratine Dr. at Sagmore, Hemlock Rd. at Spruce Ln., Chestnut at Sumac 8:20 a.m.; Hemlock at Juniper, Sparwell Ln., 8:25 a.m.

Trip 3 (BHS): Tarratine Dr. at Sagamore Ln., 2:15 p.m.; Sagamore Ln. at Melden Dr., 2:16 p.m.; Hemlock Rd. at Spruce Ln., Beech Dr., 2:17 p.m.; Juniper Rd., Sparwell Ln., Sparwell Ln. at Stowe Ln., Meadowbrook Rd., 2:20 p.m.; junior high run, Maine St. at Botany Pl., Sparwell Ln. at Hemlock Rd., 2:40 p.m.; Hemlock Rd. at Juniper Rd., 2:45 p.m.; Beech Dr. Spruce Ln., Sagamore Ln. to stop at Sagamore Ln., Tarratine Dr., Merepoint Rd. at Sand hill Rd., 2:55 p.m.; Teaberry Ln., Rossmore Rd., Shearwater Way, Paul’s Marina, 3:05 p.m.

Trip 4: Sparwell at Hemlock, Hemlock Rd. at Desjardins’ Daycare, 3:45 p.m.; Chestnut at Sumac, Hemlock at Spruce Ln., Merepoint Rd., 3:50 p.m.; Micmac Ln. Micmac Ln. at Cushnoc Ln., Tarrantine Dr. at Sagamore Ln., 3:55 p.m.; Merepoint Rd. at Sand Hill Rd.., Songbird Ln. Rossmore Rd., 4:10 p.m., Paul’s Marina.

Bus 46, Donna Dumas

Trip 1: Route 24 at first Wildwood Estates entrance, Gurnet Rd., Ward Circle, 6:50 a.m.; LeeWard. Cove, 6:54 a.m., Nob Hill, 6:55 a.m.; Prince’s Point Rd.. at Backcove Rd.., Toads Landing, 6:57 a.m.; End of Prince’s Pt Rd.., 7 a.m.; Pinefields Ln. 7:02 a.m.; Coombs Rd..7:03a.m.; at Wildwood Dr., 7:05 a.m.; Corner Antietam St./Guadacanal, 7:10 a.m.

Trip 2: Corner of Wildwood/Basswood Rd., 7:55a.m.; corner of Aspen Dr., 7:55 a.m.; Poplar Dr., Hickory Dr., Wildwood Dr. at Balsam Ave., Mountain Ash Ave., 8 a.m.; Coombs Rd./Paddock Dr., 8:02 a.m.; Rt. 24 pick at LeeWard. Cove., 8:03 a.m., Gurnet Landing Rd.. at Nob Hill Rd.., 8:05 a.m., Prince’s Point Rd.. at Back Cove Rd., 8:10 a.m.; 1-300 Coombs Rd., 8:18 a.m.; Rt. 24 at entrance of Cluff Bay, 8:18 a.m.; second entrance to Ward Cir., 8:18 a.m.; Coral Sea mailbox, 8:20 a.m.

Trip 3: Rt. 24 at Antietam St., 2:45 p.m.; Rt. 24 at Wildwood Dr., 2:45 p.m.; first entrance of Ward Cir., second entrance of Ward. Cir, 2:47 p.m.; Coombs Rd. at Wildwood Dr., 2:48 p.m.; Access Rd. to Rt. 24 on 1-300 Coombs Rd., 2:50 p.m.; Rt. 24 at Pinefields Ln., 2:55 p.m.; Nob Hill 2:55 p.m.; Prince’s Point Rd. at Back Cove Rd., Toad’s Landing 3 p.m.; Leeward Cove, 3:01 p.m.

Trip 4: Coral Sea mailboxes, 3:40 p.m.; Wildwood Dr., 3:55 p.m.; Coombs Rd., 3:58p.m.; Rt. 24 to drop off Pinefield Ln., 4 p.m.; Gurnet Landing Rd. at Nob Hill Rd., Prince’s Point Rd. at Back Cove Rd., 4:05 p.m.; Rt. 24 at Cluff Bay, 4:10 p.m.

Bus 47, Lloyd Wilkins

Trip 1: Pleasant St. at Westminster Ave., 6:50 a.m.; Range Rd., 6:55 a.m.; Pleasant St. at Knight’s Inn, 7 a.m.; Greenwood Rd., Hillside Rd., Quarry Rd., 7:05 a.m.; Grant Rd., Patriot Way, 7:13 a.m.; Old Portland Rd. going south at Piper Farm Rd., Portland Rd. going north at Rich Rd., 7:15 a.m.; Church Rd. at Owen Dr. Leslie Dr., Robin Dr., 7:20 a.m.; McKeen St. at Palmer St., Brian Dr. Columbia Ave. 7:25 a.m.; Baribeau Dr. at Hennessey St., 7:30 a.m.

Trip 2: Pleasant St. at Westminster Ave., 7:55 a.m.; Range Rd., 8 a.m.; Pleasant St. at Knight’s Inn, 8:05 a.m.; Palmer St. at Greenwood Ext., 8:10 a.m., Greenwood Rd. to Hillside Rd. at Quarry Rd., 8:20 a.m.; Old Portland Rd. going south at Patriot Dr., 8:25 a.m.; Old Portland Rd. going north at Rich Rd., 8:30 a.m.; Church Rd., Leslie Dr. at Kyle, Kyle at Robin Dr., 8:40 a.m.; Church Rd. at Edgewood Apt., 8:45 a.m.; McKeen St. at Columbia Ave., 8:50 a.m.; Country, Scott at Hennessey, Bouchard, 8:55 a.m.

Trip 3: Baribeau Dr. at Columbia, 2:25 p.m.; Baribeau Dr. at McKeen, 2:30 p.m.; Baribeau Dr. at McKeen (second stop), 2:40 p.m.; McKeen at Columbia, 2:42 p.m.; Palmer St., Church Rd. at McKeen, Hillside at Greenwood Quarry Rd., 2:50 p.m.; Grant Rd. to stop at Patriot Way, 2:55 p.m.; Old Portland Rd. going south at Piper Farm Rd., 2:57 p.m.; to Old Portland Rd. at Rich Rd., Church Rd. at 3:03 p.m.; Owen St., Leslie St., Robin Dr., Pleasant St., at Westminster Ave., 3:08 p.m.; Range Rd. at 3:10 p.m.; Pleasant St.at Knight’s Inn.

Trip 4: Pleasant St. at Westminster Ave., 3:35 p.m.; Range Rd. 3:40 p.m.; Pleasant St. at Knight’s Inn, Pleasant St. at Summer, 3:50 p.m.; McKeen St. at Columbia, 3:55 p.m.; corner of Palmer and Greenwood, 4 p.m.; Hillside Rd.. at Hillside Quarry, 4:08 p.m.; Old Portland Rd. going south, at Patriot, 4:10 p.m.; Old Portland Rd. going north at Rich Rd., Church, Leslie Dr. at Kyle, Kyle St. at Robin Dr., 4:30 p.m.; Country Ln., 4:35 p.m.; Scot at Hennessey, Bouchard., Hennessey.

Bus 48, Cindie Thibeault

Special needs bus that services East Brunswick. Bus driver will call each parent for pick up and drop off time.

Bus 55, George Schademan

Special needs bus that services Brunswick. Bus driver will call each parent for pick up and drop off time.

Bus 49, Ron Dodson

Trip 1: (BHS only): Jordan Ave. at Elaine Dr., 7:02 a.m.; Jordan Acres Access Rd., Wadsworth Rd.., Federal St. at Hawthorne School, 7:07 a.m.

Trip 2: (BJHS only): Federal St. at Hawthorne School, 7:25 a.m.; Jordan Ave.. at Wadsworth St., 7:27 a.m.; Edwards field entrance Elaine Dr., 7:30 a.m.

Trip 3: Jordan Ave.. at Elaine Dr., 8:25 a.m.; Wheeler Park, 8:27 a.m.; Jordan Acres Access Rd., Wadsworth Rd., 8:30 a.m.; Federal St. across Hawthorne School, 8:32 a.m., Water St. at sidewalk just after Family Focus Dr., 8:35 a.m.

Trip 4 (BHS): Federal at Hawthorne School, 2:30 p.m.; Jordan Ave. to stop at Wadsworth Rd., Jordan Acres Access Rd.. Elaine Dr., 2:33 p.m.

Trip 5 (BJHS): Federal at Hawthorne School, 2:45 p.m.; To left to Jordan Ave. to stop at Wadsworth Rd. Jordan Acres Access Rd.. Elaine Dr., 2:50 p.m.

Trip 6 (elementary schools): Jordan Ave.. at, Elaine Dr., 3:40 p.m.; Wheeler Park, Jordan Acres Access Rd., Wadsworth Rd., 3:45 p.m.; Federal St. to stop at Hawthorne School, 3:47 p.m.; Water St., 3:53 p.m.

Bus 50, Geri Herbster

Trip 1: Church Rd. at Friendship St., Arrowhead Dr. at Meredith Dr., 7:10 a.m.; Parson’s Farm Rd., Woodside Dr. at Gott Ln., 7:15 a.m.; Larrabee Farm, Maquoit Rd. at Glover St., 7:25 a.m.; Remington Way, Linnell Circle, 7:30 a.m.

Trip 2: Maine St. at The Little School House 7:55 a.m.; Merepoint Rd. corner Meldon and Sagamore, 8 a.m., Meldon and Algonquin 8:01 a.m.; Cushnoc and Tarratine Dr., 8:02.; Maquoit Rd. at Scarponi Dr. (Linnhaven), 8:05 a.m.; last Linnhaven exit, Gleed Dr. (Brunswick Bay), Remington Way, Glover St., Woodside Rd.. at Larrabee Farm Rd., 8:15 a.m.; Feldspar Dr., Arrowhead Dr. at Meredith Dr. Parson’s Farm Rd.

Trip 3: Church Rd.. to stop at Friendship St., 2:40 p.m.; Arrowhead Dr. to stop at Meredith Dr., 2:45 p.m.; Parson’s Farm, Woodside Dr. to stop at Gott Ln., 2:50 p.m.; Larrabee Farm Rd., Bunganuc Rd., Maquoit Rd. at Glover St. Remington Way Linnell Circle, 2:55 p.m.

Trip 4: Maine St. at The Little School House, 3:35 p.m.; corner Meldon and Sagamore 3:40 p.m..; corner Meldon and Algonquin, 3:40 p.m..; corner Cushnoc and Tarratine, 3:40 p.m.; Maquoit Rd. to stop at Scarponi Dr. (Linnhaven), 3:40 p.m.; last Linnhaven exit (Scarponi Dr.), Gleed Dr. (Brunswick Bay), Remington Way, 3:45 p.m.; Glover St., Woodside Rd. at Larrabee Farm Rd., 3:50 p.m.; Feldspar Dr., Arrowhead Dr. at Meredith Dr., 4 p.m.; Parson’s Farm Rd.

Bus 51, Jack Withers

Trip 1: Durham Rd. at Perrault Way, Merryman Ln., Moody Rd., 6:35 a.m.; Brackett Rd. at Wood Pond Rd., Durham Rd. at Cameron Ln., 6:40 a.m.; Collinsbrook Rd. at Safari Dr., 6:45 a.m.; Durham Rd. at Lunt Rd., 6:50 a.m.; Hacker Rd. to stop at Echo Rd. East Coxon Rd., 7 a.m.

Trip 2: Durham Rd. at Bluegrass Dr., Merryman Ln., Moody Rd., 7:50 a.m.; Brackett Rd. at Wood Pond Rd., Durham Rd. to stop at Cameron Ln., 7:55 a.m.; Collinsbrook Rd., Town Rd. at Tanglewood Dr., Safari Dr. Timber Ln., Emerald Ln., Durham Rd., Lunt Rd., 8:10 a.m.; Hacker Rd. at Hunter Ln., Glenwood Rd., Echo Rd., Cornerstone Dr., 8:15 a.m.

Trip 3: Durham Rd. to stop at Perreault Way, Merryman Ln., Moody Rd., Wood Pond Rd., 2:50 p.m.; Durham Rd. at Cameron Ln., Monarch Ln. Collinsbrook Rd. at Safari Dr., 2:55 p.m.; Durham Rd., Lunt Rd., 3 p.m.; Hacker Rd. at Echo Rd., 3:10 p.m.; East Coxon Rd.

Trip 4: Durham Rd. to stop at Perreault Way, 3:50 p.m.; Graystone Ln., Merryman Ln., Moody Rd., Brackett Rd. at Wood Pond Rd., Durham Rd. to stop at Cameron Ln., 4 p.m.; Collinsbrook Rd. at Tanglewood Dr., Safari Dr., Timber Ln., Emerald Ln. Durham Rd., Lunt Rd., Hacker Rd. at Hunter Ln., Glenwood Hill Echo Rd., 4:20 p.m.; Cornerstone Rd.

Bus 52, Mark Harpell

Trip 1: Thomas Point Rd. to stop at Sandy Ridge Rd., 6:50 a.m.; Woodward. Point Rd. at Pine Ledge Landing, Kimberley Circle, Meadow Rd., Adams Rd. at Cranberry Dr. Ring Way, 7:05 a.m.; Harding Rd., Bath Rd. going north at Harding Rd., 7:08 a.m.; Mallet Spring, Coastal Trading Post, entrance to Merrymeeting trailer park, 7:15 a.m.

Trip 2: Thomas Point Rd. at Sandy Ridge Rd., 8 a.m.; Meadow Rd., Kimberley Circle at 8:05 a.m.; Fork in Rd., Woodward Point Rd. at Pine Ledge Landing, Adams Rd. to stop at Cranberry, Rings Way Bull Rock Rd., Harding Rd., Bath Rd. going south at New Meadows Marina, 8:15 a.m.; Bath Rd. going north at Harding Rd., Mallet Springs, 8:20 a.m.; entrance to Merrymeeting trailer park, 8:25 a.m.

Trip 3: Merrymeeting trailer park, 2:40 p.m.; Thomas Point Rd. to stop at Sandy Ridge Rd., 2:50 p.m.; Woodward Point at Pine Ledge Landing, Kimberley Circle, Adams Rd. at Cranberry Dr., Rings Way, Harding Rd., 3:10 p.m.; Bath Rd. at Mallet Spring, 3:15 p.m., Coastal Trading Post.

Trip 4: Merrymeeting trailer park, 3:45 p.m.; Thomas Point Rd. at Sandy Ridge Rd., Meadow Rd., Kimberley Cir., 3:55 p.m.; Woodward. Point Rd. at Pine Ledge Landing, Adams Rd. to stop at Cranberry Ln., Ring Way Bull Rock Rd., Harding Rd., 4:10 p.m.; Bath Rd. at New Meadows Marina, Bath Rd. at Harding Rd., Mallet Spring, 4:15 p.m.

Bus 53, Ken Coulombe

Trip 1: Pleasant Hill Rd., 100-plus, 6:48 a.m.; Casco Rd. at corner turnaround, 6:50 a.m.; Cresstview Ln. at Granite Farm Rd., 6:53 a.m.; Casco at Momo Ln., Casco Rd., Bunganuc Rd., 6:55 a.m.; Highland Rd. at Alexander Rd., 7 a.m.; Pleasant Hill Rd. 700-plus, 7:06 a.m.; Highland Rd. 150-plus, 7:10 a.m.; Bostwick Woods, 7:13 a.m.; 550-plus Pleasant Hill Rd., 7:15 a.m.; Raymond Rd. at Pleasant Hill, Otter Trace, Miranda St., 7:20 a.m.; Church Rd., 7:20 a.m.; McKeen St. at Willow Grove Rd., 7:23 a.m.; Brian Dr., Baribeau Dr. at Columbia Ave., Dionne Cir., Pleasant Hill Rd., 7:25 a.m.

Trip 2: 150-plus Pleasant Hill Rd., 8 a.m.; Casco Rd. at Momo Ln., 8:05 a.m.; Bunganuc Rd., 8:07 a.m.; Highland Rd. at Alexander Rd., 8:18 a.m.; 800-plus Pleasant Hill Rd., 8:20 a.m.; Highland Rd. at Bostwick Woods, 8:23 a.m.; Raymond Rd. at Miranda St., 8:33 a.m.; 300 Church Rd., 8:34 a.m.; McKeen St. at Willow Grove, 8:37 a.m.; Brian Dr., 111 McKeen St. Learning Center, Peary Dr,. 8:40 a.m.

Trip 3: Zeitler Farm Rd., 2:20 p.m.; Baribeau Dr. at Columbia Ave., first corner of Dionne Cir., 2:35 p.m.; 50-plus Pleasant Hill Rd., 2:37 p.m.; Crestview Ln. at Granite Farm Rd., 2:40 p.m.; Casco Rd. at Momo Ln., 2:43 p.m.; Bunganuc Rd., 2:45 p.m.; Bunganuc Rd. at Highland Rd., 2:50 p.m.; Highland Rd. at Alexander Rd., 2:53 p.m.; 700-plus Pleasant Hill Rd., 2:55 p.m.; Pleasant Hill Rd. turnaround, 2:57 p.m.; 700-200 Pleasant Hill Rd., Highland Rd. at Bostwick Woods, 3 p.m., 500-700 Pleasant Hill Rd., Raymond Rd. at Otter Trace, Maranda St., 3:05 p.m.; McKeen St. at Willow Grove Rd., Brian Dr. 1, 3:10 p.m.

Trip 4: McKeen St. at McKeen St. Learning Center, 3:40 p.m.; Columbia Ave., Brian Dr., Church Rd. at Friendship Dr., Raymond Rd. at Maranda Dr., 3:45 p.m.; Crestview Rd., Casco Rd. at Momo Ln., 3:55 p.m.; Bunganuc Rd., 80-plus Pleasant Hill Rd., 4:05 p.m., Highland Rd. at Bostwick Woods, 4:15 p.m.

filed under: