The first day of school is Aug. 30 for students in grades K-9. Students in grades 10-12 begin Aug. 31. Pre-K classes begin on Sept. 5. Late start Wednesdays begin Sept. 6.

Morse High and Bath Middle schools

Arrowsic and Georgetown

Bus 39, M. Travis

6:10 a.m., leave station; 6:36, Bay Point Road, Town Landing turnaround; 6:40, corner Bay Point, Route 127; Beaver Valley Road; 6:50, enter Robinhood Road; 6:53, Reynold’s Construction; 6:57, Route 127,Old Stage Road; 7:01, Old Stage Road, Mill Island Road; 7:06, Old Stage Road, Route 127; 7:09, Route 127, Vail Road; 7:17, Morse; 7:22, Bath Middle.

Bus 47, J. Beane

6:30 a.m., enter Reid State Park Road; 6:33, turn around at Ranger’s House; 6:35, exit Reid Park Road, travel south on Route 127 to Five Islands; 6:40, Oak Road; 6:41, North End Road turnaround; 6:49, Georgetown Post Office, north on Route 127 to Arrowsic; 6:55, Iron Bridge; 7:08, Arrowsic Town Hall; 7:16, Morse; 7:20, Bath Middle.
Bath

Bus 29, C. McWilliams, south end

Trip 1: Begins at 6:40 a.m.; Leeman Highway to High Street, 6:45, Russell and High streets, 6:46; Pine and High, 6:47; Weeks and High, 6:48; Rose and High, 6:49; left on Lemont Street, 6:50; left on Middle, left on Marshall, 6:53; Rose and High, 6:55; Weeks and High, 6:56; Pine and High, 6:57; Russell and High, 6:58; Morse High School, 7; Bath Middle School, 7:03.

Trip 2: Leaves Bath Middle, 7:05; right on Congress Ave., left on State Road, 7:07; right on Richardson Street, 7:08; Richardson, Lilac, West, and Farrin, 7:09; left on High, 7:11; High, South, and Granite, 7:12; left on Centre, right on Lincoln, 7:13; Maple and Lincoln, 7:14, Bath Middle, 7:15.

Bus 41, D. Gainey, south end

Trip 1: Run begins at 6:45 a.m., South on Washington with stop at Stacey, followed by Pine, Weeks, Marshall, and Hunt to Webber Ave., 6:50; left at 60 High, 6:54; turn around at Winnegance Store, returns via High to Webber Ave. and Washington, turns left on Pine, right on High, left on Centre, right on Lincoln, with a stop at Maple, 7:04; Bath Middle, 7:09.

Trip 2: Leave Bath Middle School, 7;10; Congress and Centre (Town House Apts.), 7:12; continues on Centre with stops at Drayton, Floral, and the Court House; left on Lincoln, stopping at Maple, 7:15; Bath Middle School, 7:15.

Bus 25, R. Drouin, north end

Run begins at 6:45 a.m.; Oak Grove Ave., 6:50; Whiskeag Road and High Street, 6:54; Howard, High, 6:55, Upper Washington, 6:59; traveling south on Washington with stop at Park, 7; Mechanic, 7:02; Edwards, 7:04, Oak, 7:05; Morse, 7:10; Bath Middle 7:15.

Bus 23, K. Hawkes, North Bath

6:27 a.m., Congress Ave. to Old Brunswick Road, stopping at Ridge Road, 6:32; Whiskeag Road, Bath Country Club to Ridge and Lovers’ Retreat, 6:35; Bay Shore, Varney Mill, 6:48; North Bath Road, Oak Grove Ave. and Oak Grove Common, 6:48; Crawford Drive, Denny Road, 6:52; High Street, Meadow Way, 6:55; continue to Morse and Bath Middle.

Phippsburg

Bus 45, D. Powers

Enter Clifford Road, 6:30 a.m.; enter Fiddler’s Reach Road, 6:35; south on Route 209, enter Stoney Brook, 6:45, followed by north on Meadowbrook to West Bath to High St., Bath; Morse, 7:07; Bath Middle, 7:15.

Bus 43, G. Wallace

Small Point Baptist Church, 6:25 a.m.; Lobster House Restaurant to Popham Road, 6:30; Popham Woods, 6:33; Cox’s Head, 6:42; Sam Day Hill Road, 6:47; Phippsburg Center Store to Route 209 north, 6:50; Lee Island View, 6:52; Hope Lane, 7; Heron Cove Road, 7:02; Morse, 7:10; Bath Middle, 7:12.

Bus 37, S. Fritz

Begin at Ridge Road, Ridley’s Landing, 6:25 a.m.; Black’s Landing turn, 6:30; enter West Point Road, 6:37; Wallace Circle, 6:42; Route 209 north, 6:47; Sam Day Hill Road, 6:55, Bus 37 will meet Bus 35 at Phippsburg Fire Station to transfer students to Bus 35, and will continue to Morse and Bath Middle.

Woolwich

Bus 36, J. Pinette

Route 1, 6:50 a.m.; right on Route 1 to underpass to Dairy Queen to Woodbridge, Old Arrowsic roads, 7:02; Route 1 North to George Wright Road, right on Barley Neck Road to Elms house; reverse to George Wright Road, 7:10; north end of George Wright; left onto Route 1 to Morse.

Bus 20, J. Mackie

6:17 a.m., start at Hockamock Road, turn around at end; reverse to Murphy’s Corner to Montsweag Road, 6:25; (Phipps Point if needed) to Route 1 North to Mountain Road to Walker Road, 6:30; Birchwood Drive, 6:36; reverse to Gray’s Corner to Old Stage Road Section 3, 6:50; right on Route 127 North to Hedge Bridge Road, 6:53; reverse on Route 127, right on Route 1, 6:55; Morse, 7:15.

Bus 49, M. Rouillard

Start south end of Western Road, 6:25 a.m.; enter Sanders Road, 6:29; enter Mountain Road from Route 1, 6:34; enter Old Stage Road, Section 5, 6:39; continue to end of Mountain Road, 6:43; enter Hedge Bridge, 6:48; enter Old Stage Road Section 4 at Mountain Road, 6:52; enter McKenzie Lane to Wolf Pond Road 6:54; Old Stage Road Section 4, 6:55; enter Meadow Road, 6:58; Shaw Road north to Route 1, 7:04; Morse High School, 7:20.

Bus 46, R. Gainey

Start at Delano Road to Dana Mills Road to Route 127, 6:47; south on Route 127, 6:59; Old Stage Road Sections 1 and 2, 7:09; Route 128, south to Nequasset Road to Route 127; Morse, 7:17.

Bus 30, J. Austin

Start on Route 127, 6:27; left to Chopps Cross Road, 6:42; stop at Milt Carlton Road, 6:47; turn at Dresden Line, 6:53; return 7:04 to Days Ferry; stop at tennis courts; 7:12 drop at Morse.

West Bath

Bus 35, T. McGowen

6:15, leaving bus service; 6:23, enter Berry’s Mill Road from Witch Spring; 6:26, enter Hill Road; 6:30, enter Mountain Road; 6:40, Hill Road and Foster’s Point Road to Fire Lane 88; 6:48, Foster’s Point Road, Bull Rock Road; 7:01, State Road, New Meadow’s Road; 7:05, New Meadow’s Road, Old Brunswick Road; 7:10, Bath Middle; 7:12, Morse.

Bus 50, B. Bennett

6:24, leave bus depot; 6:34, Campbell’s Pond Road at West Bath line; 6:37, Birch Point; 6:41, Sabino Road; 6:45, Quaker Point to first turn around at Berry’s Mill Road; 7, State Road at Witch Spring Hill; 7:02, turn around at Bull Rock, State; 7:05, Bath Middle; 7:14, Morse.

Bath Elementary Schools

Bus 51, J. Leeman

7:50, leave bus office; 7:53, to Congress Avenue, to North, to Middle; 7:55, York, Crescent/York, Washington, Oak, Washington, Oak, Middle to Lincoln/Oak Grove; 8:03, Maritime Apartments; 8:07, Oak Grove Common; 8:10, Dike-Newell and Fisher-Mitchell.

Bus 29, C. McWilliams

7:41, leave the office via High Street off ramp; 7:44, Russell/Middle; 7:46, Hinkley/Middle, Shaw/Middle; 7:49, Washington to Webber Avenue; 7:55, Riverview Road to Winnegance Store; 7:57, Fairview; 8, High; 8:02, Marshall, Middle; 8:05, Middle, Lemont; 8:06, Lakeview Apartments; 8:08, Tarbox, High; to Fisher-Mitchell and Dike-Newell.

Bus 25, R. Drouin

North End run begins at 7:40; High to Howard, 7:46; Washington/Park, 7:50; Washington/E. Milan, 7:52; Washington/Oliver, 7:53; Washington/Beacon, 7:54; Washington/Edwards, 7:56; Washington/Pearl; Washington/Oak, 8:02; Seekins/Crawford, 8:10; Denny Road, 8:12; Heath/Denny, 8:14; Tower/Denny, 8:16; Dike-Newell, 8:20; Fisher-Mitchell, 8:25.

Bus 41, D. Gainey

Central Bath run is at Richardson St., 7:46; 7:59, Townhouse Apartments; 8:11, New Meadows Day Care, Kim’s Day Care continuing to Dike-Newell and Fisher-Mitchell.
Bus 42, K. Hawkes

7:30, Oak Grove Avenue to Whiskeag Road; 7:32, Whiskeag to Ridge, Ridge to Bay Road; 7:35, Bay; 7:40, Varney Mill; 7:42, North Bath Road to Whiskeag, Whiskeag to Ridge; 7:45, Ridge to Old Brunswick Road; 7:50, Mill Pond to Shenandoah Road; 7:55, Aspen Lane; 8, Oak Grove to Sewall Lane; Lincoln to High; 8:05, Winter/High; 8:07, Green/High; North/Keel/Bedford; 8:15, Fisher-Mitchell School; Granite/High; Union/High; 8:20, Dike-Newell.

Bus 45, D. Powers

7:44, leave bus office for Western Ave; 7:48, stop at Elsinore Avenue, then to Centre/Snow Park, left on Floral; 7:50, Floral/Court; right on High, left on South; 7:55, South/Middle, left on Middle; 7:56, Middle/Wesley; 7:58, Middle/Granite; 8, Middle/Walker; 8:02, Middle/Winter, right on Winter, right on Washington; 8:04 Washington/Elm; left on Elm; 8:05, Elm/Water, left on Front; 8:06, Brackett’s Market, left on North; 8:08, North/Willow, right on Middle to Creative Play; 8:10, Dike-Newell; 8:25, Fisher-Mitchell.

Phippsburg Elementary School

Bus 43, G. Wallace

7:25, Sun Kids; Route 209 South – Hawkes Wood; 7:33, Hope Lane; 7:29, Clifford Road; 7:37, Benjamin Lane; 7:39, Fiddler’s Reach; 7:43, Capt. Perry Road; 7:47, Stoney Brook; 7:55, right on Meadowbrook; 7:57, Radar Lane; 7:59, Bright Water; 8:02, Stoney Brook; 8:03, Wildwood Lane; 8:02, Fuller Mountain; 8:03, Bowker Road; 8:04 Capeview; 8:14, Sam Day Hill; 8:19, Phippsburg Elementary School.

Bus 37, S. Fritz

7:18, enter Parker Head Road; 7:25, Sam Day Hill Rd; 7:30, Cox Head; 7:34, Small Point Road; 7:42, Cliff Stone Road; 7:52, Ridge Road; 7:53, Rigley Landing; 7:55, Black’s Landing turn; 7:58 West Point; 8:12, return to Main Road; 8:25, Phippsburg Elementary School.

Woolwich Central School

Bus 20, J. Mackie

7:35, starting at Route 1 to left on Mountain Road; 7:47, enters Mountain to end of Mountain, 7:48; reverse on Mountain and go to Old Stage Road Section 5; reverse to East Hedge; 8:07, Mountain Road/right on Old Stage Section 4 to Route 127 South; 8:30, to Woolwich Central.

Bus 30, J. Austin

7:38, starting at Pine Street; 7:38, Pine /Route 1; 7:40, Dairy Queen; 7:41, Old Arrowsic Rd.; 7:43, Hall Road; 7:45, George Wright, Barley Neck roads., 7:51 reverse to Hockamock Road; 8, Murphy’s Corner to Montsweag; 8:25, Woolwich Central.

Bus 46, R. Gainey

7:30, start Route 127, Middle Road, Old Stage Road, 7:37 a.m. Delano to Dana Mills Road; 7:45, right onto Route 127 North; 7:51, left on Chopp’s Cross Road; 7:58, right onto Route 128 North to Dresden line; 8:02, reverse to Route 128 South and go to Route 127; 8:19, left on Route 127 and north to Nequasset Road; 8:20, Woolwich Central.

Bus 36, J. Pinette

7:30, Route 127 across Arrowsic Bridge; 7:35, Chaffee Road, Bald Head to Indian Rest Road and left on Route 127; 7:45, Preble Point Road to Route 1 Woolwich, to Nequasset Road, left on Middle Road; 7:54, right on River Road, right on Old Stage Road; 7:56, stop at Long Brook Road, Chandler Drive; 7:58, stop at Wagon Wheel, Whitney Drive; 8, stop at Carriage Lane, left turn on Middle Road; 8:05, stop at Wright Lane, Ridge Wood; 8:08, stop at Hedge Bridge Road; 8:12, at Colby Drive. Turn around at Dresden line; 8:17, PJ Way, continue to Woolwich Central.

Bus 49, M. Rouillard

7:47, begin north end of Shaw Road; 7:50, right on to Meadow Road; 7:56, right on Gray’s Corner Road; 8, left on to Walker Road; 8:02, left on to Birchwood Drive, turn around; 8:05, right on to Walker Road; 8:07, right on Mountain Road; 8:10, right on to Route 1, right on Sanders Road, turn around and right on Route 1, left at Woolwich Wiscasset Baptist Church; 8:15, left on Western Road, left on Route 1; 8:20, left on George Wright Road; 8:25, right on Nequasset Road; 8:27, Woolwich Central.

West Bath School

Bus 35, T. McGowen

7:30, leave bus depot; Winnegance Store; 7:37, Campbell’s Pond at West Bath line; 7:45, Birch Point and Campbell’s Pond; 7:48, Shoal’s Cove; 7:54, Sabino Hall; 7:58, Quaker Point Loop; 8:08, State Road at Witch Spring; 8:09, pick up at Sanford’s new garage; 8:13, New Meadow’s Road; 8:20, West Bath School.

Bus 50, B. Bennett

7:27, leave station, turn left on Witch Spring Hill; 7:35, Hill to Mountain; 7:40, left on Mountain Road to turn around; 7:42, Mountain to Hill; 7:43, left on Foster’s Point to turnaround at Taggart’s; 7:52 King’s Point; 7:56, Bull Rock; 7:58, New Meadows Road, North Bath for West Bath students; 8:04 Ridge Road; 8:09 Whiskeag; 8:10 North Bath to Ridge to West Bath School.